Completed chapters are marked in this color.

Assigned chapters are marked in this color.

59 of 59 (100%) sections assigned

59 of 59 (100%) sections completed

This project has a dedicated proof-listener who will listen to all sections: MaryAnnSpiegel

SectionTitleReaderNotesListen UrlStatus
0 Preface  Elizabby PL OK
1 J.M. MacLeod, Tahara  Elizabby PL OK
2 Hugh Murray, Colac  Elizabby PL OK
3 J.H.Patterson, Moorabee  kathrinee PL OK
4 H.Norman Simson, Charlotte Fields  kathrinee PL OK
5 John Carfrae, Ledcourt  kathrinee PL OK
6 David Fisher, Roslin, Geelong  Kalynda PL OK
7 Letter from T.H.Pyke, Upper Werribee, Ballan  Kalynda PL OK
8 Edward Dryden, Macedon  Kalynda PL OK
9 Letter from John G. Robertson, Wando Vale  barbara2 PL OK
10 Charles Wale Sherard, Creswick Creek  barbara2 PL OK
11 Thomas Leanmonth, Buninyong  barbara2 PL OK
12 John Hepburn, Smeaton Hill  chocmuse PL OK
13 William Thomas. Brief Account of the Aborigines of Australia Felix part 1  TriciaG PL OK
14 William Thomas. Brief Account of the Aborigines of Australia Felix part 2  TriciaG PL OK
15 Rev. James Clow, Melbourne  Horner94 PL OK
16 J. M. Clow. junior  NemoR PL OK
17 J. M. Clow. (cont)  NemoR PL OK
18 Captain Foster Fyans  Elizabby PL OK
19 W. Odell Raymond, Stratford  kathrinee PL OK
20 Thomas Manifold, Warrnambool  kathrinee PL OK
21 Letter from George Armytage, Hermitage  kathrinee PL OK
22 Henry Dwyer, Victoria Valley  barbara2 PL OK
23 Sir H. E. F. Young  barbara2 PL OK
24 Letter from A. M. Campbell, Ganawarra  kathrinee PL OK
25 John Gardiner  kathrinee PL OK
26 Philip D. Rose, Melbourne  kathrinee PL OK
27 George Faithfull, Wangaratta  Kitty PL OK
28 George D. Mercer, Weatherboard, near Geelong  Elizabby PL OK
29 William F. Splatt, Melbourne  barbara2 PL OK
30 Letter from Robert Jamieson, Melbourne  barbara2 PL OK
31 Letter from Charles Wedge  barbara2 PL OK
32 J. Blair, Portland  barbara2 PL OK
33 William J. T. Clarke  barbara2 PL OK
34 Edward Bell, Wimmera  TriciaG PL OK
35 W. T. Mollison, Pyalong  BettyB PL OK
36 Leslie Foster  BettyB PL OK
37 George Edward Mackay  BettyB PL OK
38 William Taylor, Longerenong, Wimmera  BettyB PL OK
39 Charles J. Tyers, Alberton  MrsHand PL OK
40 C. Hutton, Melbourne  MrsHand PL OK
41 John Aitken, Mount Aitken  MrsHand PL OK
42 Peter Snodgrass, St. Kilda  MrsHand PL OK
43 C. B. Hall, Amherst, Burnbank  MrsHand PL OK
44 Colin Campbell  Kalynda PL OK
45 Edward Grimes  TriciaG PL OK
46 John Templeton, Kyneton  garybclayton PL OK
47 Alfred Taddy Thomson, Fiery Creek  garybclayton PL OK
48 Thomas Chirnside, Point Cook  ShanaJade77 PL OK
49 E. P. S. Sturt, Lonsdale Street  Tumnus6 PL OK
50 Dr. A. Thomson  Kikisaulite PL OK
51 A. McMillan, Bushy Park  Kikisaulite PL OK
52 S. G. Henty, Portland  Kikisaulite PL OK
53 C. J. La Trobe, Melbourne  Kalynda PL OK
54 Hugh Jamieson  ToddHW PL OK
55 Thomas Winter, of Hobart  Tumnus6 PL OK
56 Gellibrand's memorandum part 1  NemoR PL OK
57 Gellibrand's memorandum part 2  NemoR PL OK
58 John Hart, Melbourne  Kikisaulite PL OK